Do I have to pay taxes on the income obtained on the cryptoplatform?

Until January 1, 2023, based on subparagraph 3.1 of paragraph 3 of Decree of the President of the Republic of Belarus No 8 "On development of digital economy", income of individuals received from mining activities, acquisition or exchange of cryptocurrency tokens, representative currencies, as well as disposal of tokens for Belarusian rubles, foreign currency or electronic money shall not be subject to taxation. 

This applies only to tax residents of the Republic of Belarus.

Was this article helpful?
10 out of 10 found this helpful
Have more questions? Submit a request

Comments

0 comments

Article is closed for comments.