Do I have to declare cryptocurrency and other tokens?

Pursuant to sub-paragraph 2.2 of paragraph 2 of Presidential Decree No 8 on the Development of the Digital Economy, tokens are not subject to declaration. The exceptions are public officials and other persons who are obliged to make declaration of funds in accordance with anti-corruption legislation. 

This applies only to tax residents of the Republic of Belarus.

Was this article helpful?
6 out of 6 found this helpful
Have more questions? Submit a request

Comments

0 comments

Article is closed for comments.